AI visibility score
5.5/ 10Fair

#4,715 of 738,607 in E-commerce

As of 2026-08-02 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Covert Instruments

Covert Instruments

Unclaimed

covertinstruments.com · E-commerce

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read Covert Instruments, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 24 times

Meta AI · Claude · ChatGPT · Apple Intelligence

#4,715 of 738,607 in E-commerce for AI visibility

72

AI Naming Predictability

i

AI names companies like this often · 72/100

More likely to be named than 99% of E-commerce companies

6

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 5.5/10

50

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 50/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Covert Instruments

from our crawl and measurement

Covert Instruments is a business whose own site puts it this way: "The best answer we've ever given to one question. What's the best pick set for a beginner? We've been asked that thousands of times." Its AI visibility score is 5.5 out of 10: the engines can find it, but they do not have much to hold on to.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (Product), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 7 times in our tracking, including ClaudeBot (Anthropic) and GPTBot (ChatGPT).

Industry · E-commerce
Last scored · Aug 2, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Fair

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Fair

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Strong

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Strong

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Fair

Established authority for your domain.

Reference Presence

Strong

Recognized in AI knowledge graphs.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Good

Forum and community discussion.

Social Mentions

Good

Social discussion and mentions.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 5.5/10, Covert Instruments has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Covert Instruments

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Covert Instruments: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Covert Instruments.

Covert Instruments lists 452 products, 239 in stock, priced 0.00 to 666.00.

Show all 452 products

Machine-readable copy: the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 2, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/covertinstruments

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Covert Instruments." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/covertinstruments

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform